Enterprise Networks > Transceivers > SFP Transceivers >

  SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel

SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel
40 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-41D-K040B55


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $975.00
Our Price: $750.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SFP-41D-K040B55
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

40 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-41D-K040B55



OptoSpan 40 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 4G LX Fiber Channel. 4Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 24dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 40 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550Tx-1310Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 4Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-41D-K040B55 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 4Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan's Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-41DB55K040.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 4GFC Fibre Channel 24dB SFP Transceiver
  • 40 km LX SFP for SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1550Tx-1310Rx DFB+PIN Laser 40 km SFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 4x
  • Other Optical Links

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolSFP-41D-K040B55
SFP-41D-K040B55

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 4GFC Fibre Channel 24dB SFPTransceiver Module (SFP-41D-K040B55), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers > SFP Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!