Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode >

  ST to ST Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable | OM3 3m Duplex

3 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Jumper Cable | STST-SM302B3R03
Optospan STST-SM302B3R03 OM3 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $26.25
Price: $19.00

Product Part #: STST-SM302B3R03
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable - 3m ST to ST


OptoSpan 3 Meter ST to ST Multimode Bend Insensitive 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G 50/125 Micron OM3 cable features Aqua 3mm diameter Corning ClearCurve fiber.

Duplex ST/ST, 3 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this bend-insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STST-BMM5QDN003. STST-SM302B3R03 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-SM302B3R03 | Key Specifications

  • ST/ST Fiber Jumper Cable
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 3 Meter in length

Optospan STST-SM302B3R03 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-SM302B3R03 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!