Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Armored OS2 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables >

  SC to SC Single-mode Plenum Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OS2 3m Simplex

3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Jumper Cable | SCSC-SS201L3P03
Optospan SCSC-SS201L3P03 OS2 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $33.50
Price: $23.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SCSC-SS201L3P03
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Plenum Simplex Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 3m SC to SC


OptoSpan 3 Meter SC to SC Single-mode Armored Plenum Simplex Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G/100G 9/125 Micron OS2 cable features Yellow 3mm diameter Corning SMF-28e+ fiber.

Simplex SC/SC, 3 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SSM9YSM003. SCSC-SS201L3P03 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-SS201L3P03 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex SC/SC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 3 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-SS201L3P03 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SS201L3P03 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Armored OS2 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!