Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber >

  3m LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (STLC-SMM5QDL003)

3m LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (STLC-SMM5QDL003)
Optospan STLC-SMM5QDL003 Fiber Optic Cable


 
MSRP: $37.50
Our Price: $30.75
You save $6.75!

Product Part #: STLC-SMM5QDL003
Qty:

Product Overview
 
Optospan 10G Fiber Optic Cable (STLC-SMM5QDL003)



3M ST/LC Duplex 50/125 Multi mode Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable. This OM3 Aqua patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated, 3.0mm thick with a Standard Boot on each end.

OptoSpan STLC-SMM5QDL003 is a premium Duplex Multimode Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. It is 3 meter in length with a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNR (Riser) and 3.0mm thickness, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
This OM3/LOMMF 50/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 10G. It is laser optimized according to TIA multimode fiber standards TIA-568, RevC and TIA/EIA-492AAAC.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!