Enterprise Networks >

  FC/FC Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable | 3m Single-mode OS2

3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | FCFC-SS201L3R03
Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $28.25
Price: $19.75
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: FCFC-SS201L3R03
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable - 3m FC/FC


OptoSpan 3m Single-mode 9/125 micron FC/FC Armored OS2 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 3 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb Yellow fiber is 3mm thick.

Simplex FC/FC, 3 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YSL003. FCFC-SS201L3R03 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 3 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!