Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode >

  FC APC/FC APC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | 3m Single-mode OS2

3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | FAFA-SS202N3R03
Optospan FAFA-SS202N3R03 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $30.00
Price: $21.25

Product Part #: FAFA-SS202N3R03
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 3m FC APC/FC APC


OptoSpan 3m Single-mode 9/125 micron FC APC/FC APC OS2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 3 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb APC Polish Yellow fiber is 3mm thick.

Duplex FC APC/FC APC, 3 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 APC Polish Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Patch Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-ASM9YDN003. FAFA-SS202N3R03 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FAFA-SS202N3R03 | Key Specifications

  • FC APC/FC APC Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC-FC/APC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 3 Meter in length

Optospan FAFA-SS202N3R03 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FAFA-SS202N3R03 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!