Enterprise Networks >

  ST to SC Single-mode Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OS2 30m Simplex

30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Jumper Cable | STSC-SS201L3R30
Optospan STSC-SS201L3R30 OS2 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $122.00
Price: $85.25
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: STSC-SS201L3R30
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Simplex Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 30m ST to SC


OptoSpan 30 Meter ST to SC Single-mode Armored Simplex Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G/100G 9/125 Micron OS2 cable features Yellow 3mm diameter Corning SMF-28e+ fiber.

Simplex ST/SC, 30 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STSC-SSM9YSL030. STSC-SS201L3R30 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STSC-SS201L3R30 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex ST/SC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • ST-SC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 30 Meter in length

Optospan STSC-SS201L3R30 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STSC-SS201L3R30 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!