Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Steel Armored OM3 Fiber Patch Cables >

  Multimode Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable | OM3 30m SC-LC

30 Meter Multimode (OM3) Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable | SULU-SM302H5L30
Optospan SULU-SM302H5L30 OM3 Uniboot Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $444.75
Price: $317.75
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SULU-SM302H5L30
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable - 30m SC-LC


OptoSpan SC-LC 10Gb Multimode Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable .This 30 Meter Aqua OM3 50/125 core fiber is 4.8mm in diameter.

Duplex SC/LC, 30 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Heavy Armored Fiber Optic Cable is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Optic Cableis specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCLC-SMM5QDH030. SULU-SM302H5L30 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SULU-SM302H5L30 | Key Specifications

  • SC/LC Fiber Optic Cable
  • SC/Uniboot-LC/Uniboot Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 30 Meter in length

Optospan SULU-SM302H5L30 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SULU-SM302H5L30 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Steel Armored OM3 Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!