Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Bend-Insensitive OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  SC to FC Single-mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable | OS2 30m Simplex

30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Jumper Cable | SCFC-SS201B3R30
Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 OS2 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $53.00
Price: $37.25

Product Part #: SCFC-SS201B3R30
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Simplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable - 30m SC to FC


OptoSpan 30 Meter SC to FC Single-mode Bend Insensitive Simplex Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G/100G 9/125 Micron OS2 cable features Yellow 3mm diameter Corning ClearCurve ZBL fiber.

Simplex SC/FC, 30 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve ZBL OS2 fiber, this bend-insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCFC-BSM9YSN030. SCFC-SS201B3R30 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex SC/FC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • SC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 30 Meter in length

Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Bend-Insensitive OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!