Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Military / Industrial Grade Fiber >

  30m LC-MPO MPO Single-mode 9/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PSY9YFM030)

30m LC-MPO MPO Single-mode 9/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PSY9YFM030)
Optospan MPLC-PSY9YFM030 Fiber Optic Cable


 
MSRP: $642.50
Our Price: $550.75
You save $91.75!

Product Part #: MPLC-PSY9YFM030
Qty:

Product Overview
 
Optospan 10G Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PSY9YFM030)



30M MPO/LC 12 Core 9/125 Single mode Plenum MPO Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable. This OS2 Yellow patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated, 3.0mm thick with a Male Connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other end.

OptoSpan MPLC-PSY9YFM030 is a premium 12 Core Single-mode MPO fiber optic cable. It is 30 meter in length with a Male Connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other end. Each MPO cable consists of twelve fibers within one OFNP (Plenum) jacket and all 12 fibers terminate in one plug-in. Due to its push-pull release mechanism, the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. This cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications and is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNP (Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
This OS2 - G.652.D 9/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 10G. It is optimized for metropolitan and access networks and manufactured according to TIA multimode fiber standard ITU-T G652.D.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

NOTE: MPLC-PSY9YFM030 is a special order item and may be subject to a Minimum Order Quantity. Please inquire about current lead time and special pricing for larger quantity orders.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Military / Industrial Grade Fiber
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!