Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) ST-ST Riser (PVC) Light Armored

2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STST-SM302L3R02
Optospan STST-SM302L3R02 OM3 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $35.50
Our Price: $25.25

Product Part #: STST-SM302L3R02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Armored 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord | STST-SM302L3R02


OptoSpan ST/ST 2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Light Armored Duplex (2x) Riser (PVC) rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex ST/ST, 2 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3Light Armored patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STST-SMM5QDL002. STST-SM302L3R02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-SM302L3R02 | Key Specifications

  • ST/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan STST-SM302L3R02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-SM302L3R02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!