Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) SC-SC Plenum Light Armored

2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | SCSC-SM302L3P02
Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P02 OM3 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $38.50
Our Price: $27.50

Product Part #: SCSC-SM302L3P02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

2 Meter SC-SC Multimode Plenum Armored 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord | SCSC-SM302L3P02


OptoSpan SC/SC 2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Light Armored Duplex (2x) Plenum rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex SC/SC, 2 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3Light Armored patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SMM5QDM002. SCSC-SM302L3P02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P02 | Key Specifications

  • SC/SC Fiber Patch Cord
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!