Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode >

  2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Simplex (1x) SC-LC Plenum Light Armored

2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | SCLC-SS201L3P02
Optospan SCLC-SS201L3P02 OS2 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $28.75
Our Price: $20.00

Product Part #: SCLC-SS201L3P02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

2 Meter SC-LC Simplex Single-mode Plenum Armored 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord | SCLC-SS201L3P02


OptoSpan SC/LC 2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Light Armored Simplex (1x) Plenum rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Simplex SC/LC, 2 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2Light Armored patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCLC-SSM9YSM002. SCLC-SS201L3P02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCLC-SS201L3P02 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex SC/LC Fiber Patch Cord
  • SC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan SCLC-SS201L3P02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCLC-SS201L3P02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!