Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > 24 Strand Armored OS2 Breakout Style Fiber Jumper Cables >

  LC to LC Single-mode Plenum Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OS2 2m 24 Core

2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Fiber Jumper Cable | LCLC-FS224LXP02
Optospan LCLC-FS224LXP02 OS2 Breakout Fiber Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $379.75
Price: $276.25
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: LCLC-FS224LXP02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Plenum 24 Core Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 2m LC to LC


OptoSpan 2 Meter LC to LC Single-mode Armored Plenum 24 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G/100G 9/125 Micron OS2 cable features Yellow 2mm (.5m breakout ends) diameter Breakout Style Corning SMF-28e+ fiber.

24 Strand LC/LC, 2 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Breakout Style Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-FSM9YPM002. LCLC-FS224LXP02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-FS224LXP02 | Key Specifications

  • 24 Fiber LC/LC Jumper Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-FS224LXP02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-FS224LXP02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > 24 Strand Armored OS2 Breakout Style Fiber Jumper Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!