Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex Steel Armored OS2 Fiber Patch Cables >

  FC/FC Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Patch Cable | 2m Single-mode OS2

2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | FCFC-SS202H5L02
Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L02 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $68.50
Price: $49.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202H5L02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Patch Cable - 2m FC/FC


OptoSpan 2m Single-mode 9/125 micron FC/FC Steel Armored OS2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 2 Meter 10Gb/100Gb Yellow fiber is 4.8mm thick.

Duplex FC/FC, 2 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Heavy Armored Fiber Patch Cable is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Patch Cableis specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDH002. FCFC-SS202H5L02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L02 | Key Specifications

  • FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex Steel Armored OS2 Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!