Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  LC/LC Simplex Fiber Patch Cable | 25m Single-mode OS2

25 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | LCLC-SS201N3R25
Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R25 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $38.00
Price: $26.50

Product Part #: LCLC-SS201N3R25
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Single-mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - 25m LC/LC


OptoSpan 25m Single-mode 9/125 micron LC/LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 25 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb Yellow fiber is 3mm thick.

Simplex LC/LC, 25 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Patch Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SSM9YSN025. LCLC-SS201N3R25 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R25 | Key Specifications

  • Simplex LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 25 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R25 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R25 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!