Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  25 Meter Multimode (OM3) Uniboot Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Riser (PVC)

25 Meter Multimode (OM3) Uniboot Fiber Patchcord | LULU-SM302N3R25
Optospan LULU-SM302N3R25 OM3 Uniboot-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $80.75
Our Price: $58.75

Product Part #: LULU-SM302N3R25
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

25 Meter LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord | LULU-SM302N3R25


OptoSpan LC/LC 25 Meter Multimode (OM3) Duplex (2x) Riser (PVC) rated Uniboot Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex LC/LC, 25 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Uniboot patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMU5QDN025. LULU-SM302N3R25 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LULU-SM302N3R25 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC/Uniboot-LC/Uniboot Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 25 Meter in length

Optospan LULU-SM302N3R25 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LULU-SM302N3R25 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!