Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  Multimode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable | OM1 25m LC-LC

25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Optic Cable | LCLC-SM102L3R25
Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $146.75
Price: $104.75
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102L3R25
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable - 25m LC-LC


OptoSpan LC-LC 1Gb Multimode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable .This 25 Meter Corning Infinicor 300 Orange OM1 62.5/125 core fiber is 3mm in diameter.

Duplex LC/LC, 25 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODL025. LCLC-SM102L3R25 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 25 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!