Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode >

  LC/LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | 20m Multimode OM3

20 Meter Multimode (OM3) Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable | LULU-SM302N3R20
Optospan LULU-SM302N3R20 OM3 Uniboot Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $68.25
Price: $49.75

Product Part #: LULU-SM302N3R20
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 20m LC/LC


OptoSpan 20m Multimode 50/125 micron LC/LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 20 Meter Corning ClearCurve 10Gb Uniboot Aqua fiber is 3mm thick.

Duplex LC/LC, 20 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Patch Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMU5QDN020. LULU-SM302N3R20 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LULU-SM302N3R20 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/Uniboot-LC/Uniboot Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 20 Meter in length

Optospan LULU-SM302N3R20 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LULU-SM302N3R20 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!