Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode >

  20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) FC-FC LSZH Heavy Armored

20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS202H5L20
Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L20 OS2 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $280.00
Our Price: $200.00

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202H5L20
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

20 Meter FC-FC Single-mode Steel Armored 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord | FCFC-SS202H5L20


OptoSpan FC/FC 20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Heavy Armored Duplex (2x) LSZH rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex FC/FC, 20 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2Heavy Armored patch cord is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDH020. FCFC-SS202H5L20 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L20 | Key Specifications

  • FC/FC Fiber Patch Cord
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 20 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L20 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L20 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!