Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > OptoSpan >

  20km 1310nm XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

20km 1310nm XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
20km 1310nm XFP | XFP-10G-K020T31


 
MSRP: $692.90
Our Price: $533.00

Product Part #: XFP-10G-K020T31
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

20km Duplex XFP | XFP-10G-K020T31


OptoSpan's XFP-10G-K020T31 XFP transceiver module enables 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet communications over Single-mode fiber optic cable. This advanced 12dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 20km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb/8Gb for data center and core network applications. The XFP-10G-K020T31 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known XFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet 12dB XFP Transceiver
  • 20km LR XFP for SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB+PIN Laser 20km XFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with CISCO, BROCADE, ALCATEL, JUNIPER, NORTEL,
    HP (select models), EMC, QLOGIC & OEM switches
  • XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR @ 10.31Gbps
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 8x
  • Fibre Channel 4x


Downloads & Product Resource Library:

Optospan XFP-10G-K020T31 additional information and specifications Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.



To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet 12dB XFP Transceiver Module (XFP-10G-K020T31), either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

OptoSpan
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion