Enterprise Networks > Transceivers > XFP Transceivers >

  XFP 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet

XFP 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
20 km 1310nm XFP | XFP-10G-K020T31


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $643.50
Price: $495.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: XFP-10G-K020T31
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

20 km 1310nm XFP | XFP-10G-K020T31



OptoSpan 20 km XFP transceiver for 10G/8G LR Ethernet. 10Gb/8Gb XFP 1310nm transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 12dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 20 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb/8Gb for data center and core network applications. The XFP-10G-K020T31 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known XFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb/8Gb Standard optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan's Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PXFP-10GT31K020.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet 12dB XFP Transceiver
  • 20 km LR XFP for SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB+PIN Laser 20 km XFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR @ 10.31Gbps
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 8x
  • Fibre Channel 4x

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolXFP-10G-K020T31
XFP-10G-K020T31

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet 12dB XFPTransceiver Module (XFP-10G-K020T31), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers > XFP Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!