Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Bend-Insensitive OM3 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  ST/ST Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable | 1m Multimode OM3

1 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patch Cable | STST-SM302B3R01
Optospan STST-SM302B3R01 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $18.75
Price: $13.50

Product Part #: STST-SM302B3R01
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - 1m ST/ST


OptoSpan 1m Multimode 50/125 micron ST/ST Bend Insensitive OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 1 Meter Corning ClearCurve 10Gb Aqua fiber is 3mm thick.

Duplex ST/ST, 1 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this bend-insensitive Fiber Patch Cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STST-BMM5QDN001. STST-SM302B3R01 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-SM302B3R01 | Key Specifications

  • ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 1 Meter in length

Optospan STST-SM302B3R01 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-SM302B3R01 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Bend-Insensitive OM3 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!