Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode >

  Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | OS2 1m MTRJ-FC

1 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Optic Cable | MJFC-SS202N2R01
Optospan MJFC-SS202N2R01 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $21.25
Price: $15.00

Product Part #: MJFC-SS202N2R01
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable - 1m MTRJ-FC


OptoSpan MTRJ-FC (Non Pinned-FC) 10Gb/100Gb Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable .This 1 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ Yellow OS2 9/125 core fiber is 2mm in diameter.

Duplex MTRJ/FC (Non Pinned-FC), 1 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Fiber Optic Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Optic Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# MJFC-SSM9YDN001. MJFC-SS202N2R01 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan MJFC-SS202N2R01 | Key Specifications

  • MTRJ/FC Fiber Optic Cable
  • MTRJ(Non Pinned)-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 1 Meter in length

Optospan MJFC-SS202N2R01 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan MJFC-SS202N2R01 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!