Enterprise Networks >

  1m LC-MPO MPO Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PMY5OFP001)

1m LC-MPO MPO Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PMY5OFP001)
Optospan MPLC-PMY5OFP001 Fiber Optic Cable


 
MSRP: $218.75
Our Price: $139.00
You save $79.75!

Product Part #: MPLC-PMY5OFP001
Qty:

Product Overview
 
Optospan 4G Fiber Optic Cable (MPLC-PMY5OFP001)



1M MPO/LC 12 Core 50/125 Multi mode Plenum MPO Fiber Patch Cable. This OM2 Orange patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated, 3.0mm thick with a Male Connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other end.

OptoSpan MPLC-PMY5OFP001 is a premium 12 Core Multimode MPO fiber optic cable. It is 1 meter in length with a Male Connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other end. Each MPO cable consists of twelve fibers within one OFNP (Plenum) jacket and all 12 fibers terminate in one plug-in. Due to its push-pull release mechanism, the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. This cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications and is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 1GbE and 4G FC applications.
With OFNP (Plenum) rating and 3.0mm thickness, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data center racks and desktop/network connections. For outdoor/industrial duty and rugged environments, please consider OptoSpan's Light Armored or patented Heavy Armored cables.
This OM2 50/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 4G. It is manufactured according to TIA multimode fiber standard TIA-492AAAB.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

NOTE: MPLC-PMY5OFP001 is a special order item and may be subject to a Minimum Order Quantity. Please inquire about current lead time and special pricing for larger quantity orders.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!