Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  LC to LC Multimode Fiber Jumper Cable | OM1 1m Duplex

1 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Jumper Cable | LCLC-SM102N3R01
Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R01 OM1 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $14.50
Price: $10.75

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102N3R01
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable - 1m LC to LC


OptoSpan 1 Meter LC to LC Multimode 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 1G 62.5/125 Micron OM1 cable features Orange 3mm diameter Corning Infinicor 300 fiber.

Duplex LC/LC, 1 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Jumper Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODN001. LCLC-SM102N3R01 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R01 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 1 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R01 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R01 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!