Enterprise Networks > Transceivers >

  160km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 1Gb 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet

160km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 1Gb 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
160km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K160B57


 
Transceiver Finder Tool

160km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K160B57

MSRP: $1,267.50
Our Price: $975.00

Product Part #: SFP-11D-K160B57
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

160km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K160B57



OptoSpan's SFP-11D-K160B57 Single Fiber Bidirectional SFP transceiver module enables 1Gb 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet communications over Single-mode fiber optic cable. This advanced 36dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 160km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1570Tx-1510Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 1Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-11D-K160B57 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 1Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpanís Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-11DB57K160.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet 36dB SFP Transceiver
  • 160km ZX SFP for SMF @ 1.25Gbps
  • 1570Tx-1510Rx DFB+APD Laser 160km SFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 1x
  • Optical Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolSFP-11D-K160B57
SFP-11D-K160B57

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet 36dB SFPTransceiver Module (SFP-11D-K160B57), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers
Brands > OptoSpan > Transceivers > Optospan SFP Transceivers
Brands > OptoSpan > Transceivers > Optospan BiDirectional (BiDi) Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!