Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2) >

  Multimode 24-Fiber Plenum Fiber Optic Cable | OM3 15m ST-ST

15 Meter Multimode (OM3) Breakout Fiber Optic Cable | STST-FM324NXP15
Optospan STST-FM324NXP15 OM3 Breakout Fiber Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $490.25
Our Price: $343.25

Product Part #: STST-FM324NXP15
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 24-Fiber Plenum Fiber Optic Cable - 15m ST-ST


OptoSpan ST-ST 10Gb Multimode 24-Fiber Breakout Style Plenum Fiber Optic Cable .This 15 Meter Corning ClearCurve Aqua OM3 50/125 core fiber is 2mm (.5m breakout ends) in diameter.

24 Strand ST/ST, 15 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Breakout Style Fiber Optic Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Optic Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STST-FMM5QPP015. STST-FM324NXP15 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-FM324NXP15 | Key Specifications

  • 24 Fiber ST/ST Optic Cable
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 15 Meter in length

Optospan STST-FM324NXP15 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-FM324NXP15 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2)
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!