Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex OM1 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables >

  Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Optic Cable | OM1 15m ST-ST

15 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Optic Cable | STST-SM102N3P15
Optospan STST-SM102N3P15 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $51.00
Price: $35.75

Product Part #: STST-SM102N3P15
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Duplex Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable - 15m ST-ST


OptoSpan ST-ST 1Gb Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Optic Cable .This 15 Meter Corning Infinicor 300 Orange OM1 62.5/125 core fiber is 3mm in diameter.

Duplex ST/ST, 15 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Fiber Optic Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Optic Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STST-SMM6ODP015. STST-SM102N3P15 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-SM102N3P15 | Key Specifications

  • ST/ST Fiber Optic Cable
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 15 Meter in length

Optospan STST-SM102N3P15 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-SM102N3P15 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex OM1 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!