Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  15 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) ST-SC Plenum Light Armored

15 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STSC-SM302L3P15
Optospan STSC-SM302L3P15 OM3 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $156.50
Our Price: $111.75

Product Part #: STSC-SM302L3P15
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

15 Meter ST-SC Multimode Plenum Armored 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord | STSC-SM302L3P15


OptoSpan ST/SC 15 Meter Multimode (OM3) Light Armored Duplex (2x) Plenum rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex ST/SC, 15 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3Light Armored patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STSC-SMM5QDM015. STSC-SM302L3P15 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STSC-SM302L3P15 | Key Specifications

  • ST/SC Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 15 Meter in length

Optospan STSC-SM302L3P15 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STSC-SM302L3P15 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!