Enterprise Networks > Transceivers > SFP Transceivers >

  SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
120 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K120B55


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $975.00
Price: $750.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SFP-11D-K120B55
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

120 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K120B55



OptoSpan 120 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 1G ZX Ethernet. 1Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 30dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 120 km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550Tx-1490Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 1Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-11D-K120B55 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 1Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan's Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-11DB55K120.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet 30dB SFP Transceiver
  • 120 km ZX SFP for SMF @ 1.25Gbps
  • 1550Tx-1490Rx DFB+APD Laser 120 km SFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 1x
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Router/Server Interface

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolSFP-11D-K120B55
SFP-11D-K120B55

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet 30dB SFPTransceiver Module (SFP-11D-K120B55), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers > SFP Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!