Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cables >

  10m SC-ST Single-mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable (STSC-SSM9YSN010)

10m SC-ST Single-mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable (STSC-SSM9YSN010)
Optospan STSC-SSM9YSN010 Fiber Optic Cable


 
Our Price: $17.25

Product Part #: STSC-SSM9YSN010
Qty:

Product Overview
 
Optospan 10G Fiber Optic Cable (STSC-SSM9YSN010)



10M ST/SC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable. This OS2 Yellow patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated, 3.0mm thick with a Standard Boot on each end.

OptoSpan STSC-SSM9YSN010 is a premium Simplex Single-mode Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. It is 10 meter in length with a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNR (Riser) rating and 3.0mm thickness, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data center racks and desktop/network connections. For outdoor/industrial duty and rugged environments, please consider OptoSpan's Light Armored or patented Heavy Armored cables.
This OS2 - G.652.D 9/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 10G. It is optimized for metropolitan and access networks and manufactured according to TIA multimode fiber standard ITU-T G652.D.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!