Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2) >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord | 24 Fibers ST-LC Plenum

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord | STLC-FS224NXP0C
Optospan STLC-FS224NXP0C OS2 Breakout-Fiber Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $1,358.50
Our Price: $951.00

Product Part #: STLC-FS224NXP0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

100 Meter ST-LC 24 Fiber Single-mode Plenum 9/125 Patch Cord | STLC-FS224NXP0C


OptoSpan ST/LC 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) 24 Fibers Plenum rated Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord

This premium 24 Strand ST/LC, 100 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Breakout Style patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STLC-FSM9YPP100. STLC-FS224NXP0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STLC-FS224NXP0C | Key Specifications

  • 24 Fiber ST/LC Patch Cord
  • ST-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan STLC-FS224NXP0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STLC-FS224NXP0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2)
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!