Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2) >

  SC/SC 24 Strand Plenum Armored Fiber Patch Cable | 100m Single-mode OS2

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Fiber Patch Cable | SCSC-FS224LXP0C
Optospan SCSC-FS224LXP0C OS2 Breakout Fiber Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $1,598.50
Our Price: $1,162.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SCSC-FS224LXP0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 24 Strand Plenum Armored Fiber Patch Cable - 100m SC/SC


OptoSpan 100m Single-mode 9/125 micron SC/SC Armored Plenum OS2 24 Strand Fiber Patch Cable . This 100 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb Breakout Style Yellow fiber is 2mm (.5m breakout ends) thick.

24 Strand SC/SC, 100 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Breakout Style Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-FSM9YPM100. SCSC-FS224LXP0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-FS224LXP0C | Key Specifications

  • 24 Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-FS224LXP0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-FS224LXP0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: Multimode (OM2)
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!