Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode >

  SC/SC Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Patch Cable | 100m Multimode OM1

100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable | SUSU-SM102H5L0C
Optospan SUSU-SM102H5L0C OM1 Uniboot Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $1,258.50
Price: $899.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SUSU-SM102H5L0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Patch Cable - 100m SC/SC


OptoSpan 100m Multimode 62.5/125 micron SC/SC Steel Armored OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 100 Meter Corning Infinicor 300 1Gb Orange fiber is 4.8mm thick.

Duplex SC/SC, 100 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Heavy Armored Fiber Patch Cable is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SMM6ODH100. SUSU-SM102H5L0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SUSU-SM102H5L0C | Key Specifications

  • SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable
  • SC/Uniboot-SC/Uniboot Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan SUSU-SM102H5L0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SUSU-SM102H5L0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!