Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode >

  SC to SC Multimode Fiber Jumper Cable | OM1 100m Duplex

100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Jumper Cable | SCSC-SM102N3R0C
Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C OM1 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $124.00
Price: $86.75

Product Part #: SCSC-SM102N3R0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable - 100m SC to SC


OptoSpan 100 Meter SC to SC Multimode 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 1G 62.5/125 Micron OM1 cable features Orange 3mm diameter Corning Infinicor 300 fiber.

Duplex SC/SC, 100 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Jumper Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SMM6ODN100. SCSC-SM102N3R0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C | Key Specifications

  • SC/SC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!