Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Riser (PVC) Bend Insensitive

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SS202B3R0C
Optospan LCLC-SS202B3R0C OS2 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $151.25
Our Price: $110.00

Product Part #: LCLC-SS202B3R0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

100 Meter LC-LC Single-mode Bend Insensitive 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord | LCLC-SS202B3R0C


OptoSpan LC/LC 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Bend Insensitive Duplex (2x) Riser (PVC) rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex LC/LC, 100 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2Bend Insensitive patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve ZBL OS2 fiber, this bend-insensitive cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-BSM9YDN100. LCLC-SS202B3R0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SS202B3R0C | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SS202B3R0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SS202B3R0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!