Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  LC to LC Multimode Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OM1 100m Duplex

100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Jumper Cable | LCLC-SM102L3R0C
Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R0C OM1 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $514.25
Price: $367.25
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102L3R0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Duplex Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 100m LC to LC


OptoSpan 100 Meter LC to LC Multimode Armored 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 1G 62.5/125 Micron OM1 cable features Orange 3mm diameter Corning Infinicor 300 fiber.

Duplex LC/LC, 100 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODL100. LCLC-SM102L3R0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R0C | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM1 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM1 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!