Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber >

  100m SC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Heavy Armored Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM6ODH100)

100m SC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Heavy Armored Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM6ODH100)
Optospan SCSC-SMM6ODH100 Fiber Optic Cable


 
MSRP: $1,487.00
Our Price: $1,062.25
You save $424.75!

Product Part #: SCSC-SMM6ODH100
Qty:

Product Overview
 
Optospan 1G Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM6ODH100)



100M SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multi mode Heavy Armored Fiber Patch Cable. This OM1 Orange patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated, 4.8mm thick with a Standard Boot on each end.

OptoSpan SCSC-SMM6ODH100 is a premium Duplex Multimode Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. It is 100 meter in length with a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 1GbE and 1G FC applications.
With OFNR (Riser) rating and 4.8mm thickness, this Heavy Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
This OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 1G. It is manufactured according to TIA multimode fiber standard TIA-492AAAA-A.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!