Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Armored OS2 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables >

  FC/FC Simplex Plenum Armored Fiber Patch Cable | 100m Single-mode OS2

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | FCFC-SS201L3P0C
Optospan FCFC-SS201L3P0C OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $568.00
Price: $397.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: FCFC-SS201L3P0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Simplex Plenum Armored Fiber Patch Cable - 100m FC/FC


OptoSpan 100m Single-mode 9/125 micron FC/FC Armored Plenum OS2 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 100 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb Yellow fiber is 3mm thick.

Simplex FC/FC, 100 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YSM100. FCFC-SS201L3P0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3P0C | Key Specifications

  • Simplex FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3P0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS201L3P0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Simplex Armored OS2 Plenum Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!