Enterprise Networks > Transceivers > SFP Transceivers >

  SFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel

SFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel
10 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-41D-K010B31


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $585.00
Price: $450.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SFP-41D-K010B31
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

10 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-41D-K010B31



OptoSpan 10 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 4G LX Fiber Channel. 4Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 8dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 10 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310Tx-1550Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 4Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-41D-K010B31 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 4Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan's Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-41DB31K010.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 4GFC Fibre Channel 8dB SFP Transceiver
  • 10 km LX SFP for SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1310Tx-1550Rx DFB+PIN Laser 10 km SFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 4x
  • Fibre Channel 2x
  • Fibre Channel 1x

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolSFP-41D-K010B31
SFP-41D-K010B31

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 4GFC Fibre Channel 8dB SFPTransceiver Module (SFP-41D-K010B31), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers > SFP Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!